Burgee

BCYC

Burgee



Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Total

1

2

3

4

1

889

Godzilla

Rother,Mark

180

Impulse 21

7

2

1

3

1

2

114

Seahawk

Walters,Richard

248

Morgan 30

15

5

7

1

2

3

25

Kokapelli

Lofts,Marge

171

holder 20

21

4

4

5

8

4

206

Koinonia

Reynolds,Garth

210

Tartan 33

23

6

6

6

5

5

6

Capri16.5

Pilert,Mike

260

Capri

25

8

8

2

7

6

235

Idler

Morse,Bill

235

Ericson

37

1

2

17 DNC

17 DNC

7

115

Roberts,Dave

262

Catalina 310

41

17 DNC

17 DNC

4

3

8

683

Seaduceme

Fuller,Doug

240

Capri 22

42

3

5

17 DNC

17 DNC

9

5

capri 16.5

,Suzanne

260

capri

44

7

3

17 DNC

17 DNC

10

1

capri

Richardson,Michael

260

Capri 16.5

45

17 DNC

17 DNC

7

4

11

37340

Sanity Claus

Rogers,Don

235

HUN

48

17 DNC

17 DNC

8

6

12

111

Ben

Fortune,Mark

235

Ben235

52

17 DNC

17 DNC

9

9

13

1378

Thursday Child

ODonnell,Corrine

192

54

17 DNC

17 DNC

10

10

14

135

Fanta sea

Cavillo,Robert

231

56

17 DNC

17 DNC

11

11

15

m

Watercolor

Edwards,Christy

300

Mac

60

9

17 DNS

17 DNC

17 DNC

16

6780

Celebration

Ogorek,Sheri

203

Hunter 35

68

17 DNC

17 DNC

17 DNC

17 DNC

 

RaceName=4


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

" Date: 02/21/18 StartTime: 14:26:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

10

889

Godzilla

Rother,Mark

180

Impulse 21

15:09:01

00:43:01

00:41:15

1

2

5

114

Seahawk

Walters,Richard

248

Morgan 30

15:15:40

00:49:40

00:43:34

2

3

6

115

Roberts,Dave

262

Catalina 310

15:16:52

00:50:52

00:43:51

3

4

15

1

capri

Richardson,Michael

260

Capri 16.5

15:17:30

00:51:30

00:44:30

4

5

7

206

Koinonia

Reynolds,Garth

210

Tartan 33

15:14:20

00:48:20

00:44:31

5

6

13

37340

Sanity Claus

Rogers,Don

235

HUN

15:16:15

00:50:15

00:44:49

6

7

2

6

Capri16.5

Pilert,Mike

260

Capri

15:17:54

00:51:54

00:44:51

7

8

3

25

Kokapelli

Lofts,Marge

171

holder 20

15:12:53

00:46:53

00:45:31

8

9

4

111

Ben

Fortune,Mark

235

Ben235

15:17:59

00:51:59

00:46:21

9

10

11

1378

Thursday Child

ODonnell,Corrine

192

15:19:56

00:53:56

00:50:53

10

11

16

135

Fanta sea

Cavillo,Robert

231

15:30:20

01:04:20

00:57:40

11

DNC

1

5

capri 16.5

,Suzanne

260

capri

17

DNC

8

235

Idler

Morse,Bill

235

Ericson

17

DNC

9

683

Seaduceme

Fuller,Doug

240

Capri 22

17

DNC

12

6780

Celebration

Ogorek,Sheri

203

Hunter 35

17

DNC

14

m

Watercolor

Edwards,Christy

300

Mac

17

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

RaceName=3


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:

" Date: 02/18/18 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

4

114

Seahawk

Walters,Richard

248

Morgan 30

13:58:24

00:58:24

00:51:14

1

2

2

6

Capri16.5

Pilert,Mike

260

Capri

14:00:08

01:00:08

00:51:58

2

3

9

889

Godzilla

Rother,Mark

180

Impulse 21

13:54:52

00:54:52

00:52:37

3

4

5

115

Roberts,Dave

262

Catalina 310

14:01:17

01:01:17

00:52:50

4

5

3

25

Kokapelli

Lofts,Marge

171

holder 20

13:55:32

00:55:32

00:53:55

5

6

6

206

Koinonia

Reynolds,Garth

210

Tartan 33

14:00:18

01:00:18

00:55:32

6

7

16

1

capri

Richardson,Michael

260

Capri 16.5

14:05:25

01:05:25

00:56:32

7

8

14

37340

Sanity Claus

Rogers,Don

235

HUN

14:03:27

01:03:27

00:56:35

8

9

12

111

Ben

Fortune,Mark

235

Ben235

14:06:32

01:06:32

00:59:20

9

10

13

1378

Thursday Child

ODonnell,Corrine

192

14:05:25

01:05:25

01:01:43

10

11

15

135

Fanta sea

Cavillo,Robert

231

14:20:05

01:20:05

01:11:47

11

DNC

1

5

capri 16.5

,Suzanne

260

capri

17

DNC

7

235

Idler

Morse,Bill

235

Ericson

17

DNC

8

683

Seaduceme

Fuller,Doug

240

Capri 22

17

DNC

10

6780

Celebration

Ogorek,Sheri

203

Hunter 35

17

DNC

11

m

Watercolor

Edwards,Christy

300

Mac

17

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

RaceName=2


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:

" Date: 01/21/18 StartTime: 13:45:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

1

9

889

Godzilla

Rother,Mark

180

Impulse 21

14:37:17

00:52:17

00:50:08

1

2

7

235

Idler

Morse,Bill

235

Ericson

14:41:18

00:56:18

00:50:12

2

3

1

5

capri 16.5

,Suzanne

260

capri

14:45:34

01:00:34

00:52:20

3

4

3

25

Kokapelli

Lofts,Marge

171

holder 20

14:39:57

00:54:57

00:53:21

4

5

8

683

Seaduceme

Fuller,Doug

240

Capri 22

14:45:34

01:00:34

00:53:40

5

6

6

206

Koinonia

Reynolds,Garth

210

Tartan 33

14:44:12

00:59:12

00:54:32

6

7

4

114

Seahawk

Walters,Richard

248

Morgan 30

14:48:02

01:03:02

00:55:18

7

8

2

6

Capri16.5

Pilert,Mike

260

Capri

14:49:49

01:04:49

00:56:01

8

DNC

5

115

Roberts,Dave

262

Catalina 310

17

DNC

10

6780

Celebration

Ogorek,Sheri

203

Hunter 35

17

DNS

11

m

Watercolor

Edwards,Christy

300

Mac

17

DNC

1

capri

Richardson,Michael

260

Capri 16.5

----

DNC

111

Ben

Fortune,Mark

235

Ben235

----

DNC

135

Fanta sea

Cavillo,Robert

231

----

DNC

1378

Thursday Child

ODonnell,Corrine

192

----

DNC

37340

Sanity Claus

Rogers,Don

235

HUN

----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=1


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:

" Date: 01/21/18 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos

Order

Sail

Boat

Skipper

PHRF

Type

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Score

Note

1

11

235

Idler

Morse,Bill

235

Ericson

13:21:17

00:51:17

00:45:44

1

2

8

889

Godzilla

Rother,Mark

180

Impulse 21

13:18:56

00:48:56

00:46:55

2

3

1

683

Seaduceme

Fuller,Doug

240

Capri 22

13:23:15

00:53:15

00:47:11

3

4

4

25

Kokapelli

Lofts,Marge

171

holder 20

13:19:21

00:49:21

00:47:55

4

5

5

114

Seahawk

Walters,Richard

248

Morgan 30

13:24:48

00:54:48

00:48:04

5

6

7

206

Koinonia

Reynolds,Garth

210

Tartan 33

13:22:29

00:52:29

00:48:20

6

7

2

5

capri 16.5

,Suzanne

260

capri

13:26:40

00:56:40

00:48:58

7

8

3

6

Capri16.5

Pilert,Mike

260

Capri

13:26:49

00:56:49

00:49:06

8

9

10

m

Watercolor

Edwards,Christy

300

Mac

13:34:40

01:04:40

00:53:15

9

DNC

6

115

Roberts,Dave

262

Catalina 310

17

DNC

DNC

9

6780

Celebration

Ogorek,Sheri

203

Hunter 35

17

DNC

DNC

1

capri

Richardson,Michael

260

Capri 16.5

----

DNC

111

Ben

Fortune,Mark

235

Ben235

----

DNC

135

Fanta sea

Cavillo,Robert

231

----

DNC

1378

Thursday Child

ODonnell,Corrine

192

----

DNC

37340

Sanity Claus

Rogers,Don

235

HUN

----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.1 knots

RaceOfficer: Michael Richardson

Web: http://www.hyannisyachtclub.org

EMail:mailto:emitchell@ieee.org


Created on 02/21/18 19:27:53 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: Regatta_12018 Jan.rcw