Burgee

BCYC 2017 Santa Sail Dec 17 2017

Burgee

Preliminary Results

Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2
1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 5 4 1
2 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 5 1 4
3 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 6 3 3
4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 8 6 2
5 BCYC6 BCYC 6 Pilert,Mike 260 Capri 16.5 10 5 5
6 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 12 2 10 DNF
7 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35 17 7 10 DNF
8 BCYC2 BCYC 2 Davidson,Annie 260 Capri 16.5 18 8 10 DNF
9 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 19 9 10 DNF


RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 12/17/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:18:20 01:18:20 01:15:07 1
2 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:32:16 01:32:16 01:19:32 2
3 2 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:23:57 01:23:57 01:21:30 3
4 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:39:18 01:39:18 01:27:59 4
5 5 BCYC6 BCYC 6 Pilert,Mike 260 Capri 16.5 15:45:17 01:45:17 01:30:59 5
DNF 6 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 10
DNF 7 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 10
DNF 8 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35 10
DNF 9 BCYC2 BCYC 2 Davidson,Annie 260 Capri 16.5 10

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 12/17/17 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:03:20 01:03:20 00:56:07 1
2 3 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 13:01:55 01:01:55 00:57:02 2
3 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 12:59:35 00:59:35 00:57:51 3
4 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 13:01:05 01:01:05 00:58:34 4
5 6 BCYC6 BCYC 6 Pilert,Mike 260 Capri 16.5 13:09:42 01:09:42 01:00:14 5
6 7 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:14:32 01:14:32 01:04:15 6
7 5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35 13:09:39 01:09:39 01:05:37 7
8 9 BCYC2 BCYC 2 Davidson,Annie 260 Capri 16.5 13:23:40 01:23:40 01:12:18 8
9 8 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 13:23:40 01:23:40 01:14:59 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceOfficer: Chuck Greenslade
Web: http://www.sailbcyc.org EMail: racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 12/23/17 14:02:00 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: BCYC 2017_Santa Sail_Dec 17