Burgee

BCYC 2017 Winter Spring Series

Burgee

Preliminary Results

Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14
1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 23 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 9*DNC 9*DNC 5 2 1 1 2
2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 29 3 3 2 4* 1 1 1 3 5* 4 1 4 3 3
3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 36 2 2 3 3 2 3 2 4 3 3 4 5* 5 7*DNF
4 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 53.5 4 4 4 8 DNC 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 1.5 4 2 3 2 9*DNC 9*DNC
5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 54 6 6 5 2 4 5 8*OCS 1.5 1.5 6 6 8*DNC 6 5
6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 54.5 5 5 7 DNF 8*DNC 9*DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 1.5 1 5 3 2 4
7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 73 9*DNC 9*DNC 9 DNC 5 8 DNS 4 4 6 6 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 4 1


RaceName=R14


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 06/18/17 StartTime: 14:55:00 Distance: 3.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:48:18 00:53:18 00:51:45 1
2 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:54:18 00:59:18 00:52:01 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:55:27 01:00:27 00:52:07 3
4 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:51:52 00:56:52 00:54:32 4
5 5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 16:08:08 01:13:08 01:08:54 5
DNF 6 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 7
DNC 7 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=R13


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:ESE

" Date: 06/18/17 StartTime: 14:06:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:30:13 00:24:13 00:21:15 1
2 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:29:52 00:23:52 00:22:53 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:32:38 00:26:38 00:22:58 3
4 3 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:30:20 00:24:20 00:23:37 4
5 6 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:36:50 00:30:50 00:27:19 5
6 5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:35:18 00:29:18 00:27:36 6
DNC 7 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.2 knots

RaceName=R12


WindSpeed:11 WindDirection:sw

" Date: 05/21/17 StartTime: 15:00:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:28:52 00:28:52 00:25:19 1
2 4 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 15:29:50 00:29:50 00:25:47 2
3 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:26:57 00:26:57 00:25:51 3
4 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:30:02 00:30:02 00:25:53 4
5 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:29:27 00:29:27 00:26:06 5
DNC 7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 8
DNC 6 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.2 knots

RaceName=R11


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:sw

" Date: 05/21/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:44:57 00:44:57 00:38:45 1
2 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:44:48 00:44:48 00:39:18 2
3 5 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 14:46:04 00:46:04 00:39:49 3
4 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:45:12 00:45:12 00:40:03 4
5 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:42:43 00:42:43 00:40:58 5
6 6 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:46:05 00:46:05 00:43:25 6
DNC 7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceName=R10


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:SSW

" Date: 05/21/17 StartTime: 13:30:00 Distance: 1.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 13:44:23 00:14:23 00:13:48 1
2 2 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 13:46:07 00:16:07 00:13:56 2
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:46:37 00:16:37 00:14:43 3
4 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:47:50 00:17:50 00:15:22 4
5 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 13:48:04 00:18:04 00:15:51 5
6 6 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:49:35 00:19:35 00:18:27 6
DNC 7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

RaceName=R9


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1= 7 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:40:03 00:40:03 00:37:44 1.5
1= 1 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:39:21 00:39:21 00:37:44 1.5
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:43:37 00:43:37 00:38:39 3
4 4 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 14:46:18 00:46:18 00:40:01 4
5 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:46:33 00:46:33 00:40:08 5
6 2 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:41:45 00:41:45 00:40:32 6
DNC 6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=R8


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 04/23/17 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1= 7 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:34:05 00:34:05 00:32:07 1.5
1= 1 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 13:37:10 00:37:10 00:32:07 1.5
3 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:40:52 00:40:52 00:35:14 3
4 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:40:35 00:40:35 00:35:58 4
5 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 13:37:52 00:37:52 00:36:19 5
6 3 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 13:38:25 00:38:25 00:37:18 6
DNC 6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceName=R7


WindSpeed:17 WindDirection:NW

" Date: 03/19/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:15:16 01:15:16 01:04:53 1
2 2 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:14:24 01:14:24 01:05:55 2
3 4 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:16:34 01:16:34 01:07:10 3
4 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:11:01 01:11:01 01:08:57 4
OCS 5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 15:16:34 8
DNC 6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 8
DNC 7 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 8

RaceName=R6


WindSpeed:17 WindDirection:NW

" Date: 03/19/17 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 4.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:18:11 01:18:11 01:07:24 1
2 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 13:19:51 01:19:51 01:10:03 2
3 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:20:27 01:20:27 01:11:17 3
4 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 13:16:38 01:16:38 01:14:24 4
5 5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:20:50 01:20:50 01:16:09 5
DNC 6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 8
DNC 7 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

RaceName=R5


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:NW

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:43:53 00:43:53 00:37:50 1
2 1 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:42:47 00:42:47 00:37:55 2
3 4 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:44:37 00:44:37 00:39:08 3
4 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:42:59 00:42:59 00:40:30 4
5 5 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 14:50:34 00:50:34 00:43:42 5
DNS 6 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 8
DNC 7 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:NW

" Date: 02/19/17 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 13:45:52 00:45:52 00:40:14 1
2 1 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:43:34 00:43:34 00:41:03 2
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:47:38 00:47:38 00:42:12 3
4 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:50:10 00:50:10 00:43:15 4
5 5 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 13:50:31 00:50:31 00:49:03 5
DNC 6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 8
DNC 7 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:8 WindDirection:W

" Date: 02/05/17 StartTime: 14:40:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:05:08 00:25:08 00:22:03 1
2 2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:06:41 00:26:41 00:23:00 2
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:06:42 00:26:42 00:23:39 3
4 5 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 15:07:37 00:27:37 00:23:52 4
5 4 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 15:07:00 00:27:00 00:25:26 5
DNF 6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 7
DNC 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 ----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 8.4 knots

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:W

" Date: 02/05/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:24:43 00:24:43 00:21:41 1
2 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:25:21 00:25:21 00:22:28 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:26:50 00:26:50 00:23:08 3
4 5 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 14:27:40 00:27:40 00:23:55 4
5 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:25:10 00:25:10 00:24:08 5
6 6 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:28:10 00:28:10 00:26:32 6
DNC 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 ----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 8.5 knots

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 02/05/17 StartTime: 13:15:00 Distance: 1.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 13:27:00 00:12:00 00:10:32 1
2 2 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:27:20 00:12:20 00:10:56 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:29:30 00:14:30 00:12:30 3
4 5 BCYC2 BCYC2 Richardson,Mike 260 Catalina 16.5 13:29:43 00:14:43 00:12:43 4
5 3 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 13:29:11 00:14:11 00:13:36 5
6 6 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:34:00 00:19:00 00:17:54 6
DNC 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 ----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.5 knots

RaceOfficer: Chuck Greenslade
Web: http://www.sailbcyc.org EMail: racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 11/29/17 20:33:22 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: BCYC 2017 Winter Spring Series PHRF_061817_Susan