Burgee

BCYC 2017 Summer Fall Series

Burgee

Preliminary Results

Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 25 1 3 1 3 4 4 5 4
2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 26 3 5 6 5 1 1 4 1
3 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 27 6 4 4 6 2 2 1 2
4 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 29 2 1 2 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 5
5 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 34 4 2 3 2 6 8 DNF 3 6
6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 37 5 8 DSQ 5 4 3 3 6 3
7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 55 7 6 8 DNC 8 DNS 5 5 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=R8


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:SW

" Date: 11/19/17 StartTime: 14:00:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:45:42 00:45:42 00:39:24 1
2 1 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 14:44:00 00:44:00 00:40:32 2
3 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:46:28 00:46:28 00:40:46 3
4 6 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:46:40 00:46:40 00:41:21 4
5 2 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:44:18 00:44:18 00:43:01 5
6 3 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:45:34 00:45:34 00:43:42 6
DNC 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceName=R7


WindSpeed:11 WindDirection:SW

" Date: 11/19/17 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 13:53:00 00:53:00 00:48:49 1
2 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 13:52:06 00:52:06 00:50:35 2
3 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 13:52:52 00:52:52 00:50:42 3
4 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:01:03 01:01:03 00:52:38 4
5 5 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:01:58 01:01:58 00:54:54 5
6 6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:04:00 01:04:00 00:56:08 6
DNC 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=R6


WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 10/22/17 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 13:37:46 00:37:46 00:32:33 1
2 1 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 13:35:56 00:35:56 00:33:06 2
3 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 13:38:56 00:38:56 00:34:09 3
4 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 13:40:41 00:40:41 00:36:03 4
5 5 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 13:41:49 00:41:49 00:38:52 5
DNC 7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 8
DNF 6 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceName=R5


WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 10/22/17 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 12:37:19 00:37:19 00:32:10 1
2 1 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 12:35:29 00:35:29 00:32:41 2
3 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 12:38:32 00:38:32 00:33:48 3
4 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 12:39:51 00:39:51 00:35:19 4
5 6 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 12:40:27 00:40:27 00:37:36 5
6 5 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 12:40:14 00:40:14 00:38:35 6
DNC 7 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:E

" Date: 09/24/17 StartTime: 14:40:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:37:32 00:57:32 00:55:51 1
2 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:40:52 01:00:52 00:58:22 2
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:47:12 01:07:12 00:59:33 3
4 4 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:50:42 01:10:42 01:02:01 4
5 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:52:32 01:12:32 01:02:32 5
6 5 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 15:51:39 01:11:39 01:06:00 6
DNS 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.1 knots

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:E

" Date: 09/24/17 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:19:28 00:44:28 00:39:24 1
2 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:17:14 00:42:14 00:41:00 2
3 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:18:29 00:43:29 00:41:42 3
4 4 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 14:20:32 00:45:32 00:41:56 4
5 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:23:18 00:48:18 00:42:22 5
6 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:25:02 00:50:02 00:43:08 6
DNC 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:ENE

" Date: 08/20/17 StartTime: 14:40:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:08:06 00:28:06 00:27:17 1
2 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:08:31 00:28:31 00:27:21 2
3 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:11:38 00:31:38 00:28:02 3
4 3 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 15:11:06 00:31:06 00:28:39 4
5 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:13:30 00:33:30 00:28:53 5
6 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 15:14:35 00:34:35 00:32:09 6
DSQ 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:12:31 8

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:E

" Date: 08/20/17 StartTime: 13:46:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:15:51 00:29:51 00:26:27 1
2 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:14:16 00:28:16 00:27:27 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:18:23 00:32:23 00:27:55 3
4 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:15:47 00:29:47 00:28:34 4
5 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:20:31 00:34:31 00:30:17 5
6 6 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 14:21:22 00:35:22 00:32:34 6
7 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 14:24:15 00:38:15 00:35:33 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceOfficer: Chuck Greenslade
Web: http://www.sailbcyc.org EMail: racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 11/29/17 20:16:04 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: BCYC 2017 Summer Fall Series PHRF_111917_TOT