Burgee

BCYC 2017 Summer Fall Series

Burgee

Preliminary Results

Class=PHRF ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on time)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4
1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 6 2 1 2 1
2 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 8 1 3 1 3
3 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 11 4 2 3 2
4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 19 3 5 6 5
5 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 21 6 4 4 7
6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 25 5 11 DSQ 5 4
7 BCYC3 BCYC3 Carroll,Bill 260 Catalina 16.5 35 11 DNC 11 DNC 7 6
8 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 35 7 6 11 DNC 11 DNS
9= 935 Spindrift Pilert,Mike 260 Catalina 36 44 11 DNF 11 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC
9= 1 Ceilidh Gaudry,Gerard 209 Pearson 323 44 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNF 11 DNS


RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:E

" Date: 09/24/17 StartTime: 14:40:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:37:32 00:57:32 00:55:51 1
2 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:40:52 01:00:52 00:58:22 2
3 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:47:12 01:07:12 00:59:33 3
4 4 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:50:42 01:10:42 01:02:01 4
5 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:52:32 01:12:32 01:02:32 5
6 7 BCYC3 BCYC3 Carroll,Bill 260 Catalina 16.5 15:53:55 01:13:55 01:03:53 6
7 5 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 15:51:39 01:11:39 01:06:00 7
DNS 8 1 Ceilidh Gaudry,Gerard 209 Pearson 323 11
DNC 9 935 Spindrift Pilert,Mike 260 Catalina 36 11
DNS 10 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 11

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.1 knots

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:E

" Date: 09/24/17 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:19:28 00:44:28 00:39:24 1
2 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:17:14 00:42:14 00:41:00 2
3 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:18:29 00:43:29 00:41:42 3
4 4 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 14:20:32 00:45:32 00:41:56 4
5 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:23:18 00:48:18 00:42:22 5
6 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:25:02 00:50:02 00:43:08 6
7 7 BCYC3 BCYC3 Carroll,Bill 260 Catalina 16.5 14:31:08 00:56:08 00:48:31 7
DNF 8 1 Ceilidh Gaudry,Gerard 209 Pearson 323 11
DNC 9 935 Spindrift Pilert,Mike 260 Catalina 36 11
DNC 10 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 11

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:ENE

" Date: 08/20/17 StartTime: 14:40:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 15:08:06 00:28:06 00:27:17 1
2 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 15:08:31 00:28:31 00:27:21 2
3 4 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 15:11:38 00:31:38 00:28:02 3
4 3 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 15:11:06 00:31:06 00:28:39 4
5 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 15:13:30 00:33:30 00:28:53 5
6 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 15:14:35 00:34:35 00:32:09 6
DSQ 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 15:12:31 11
DNF 8 935 Spindrift Pilert,Mike 260 Catalina 36 11
DNC 9 BCYC3 BCYC3 Carroll,Bill 260 Catalina 16.5 11
DNC 1 Ceilidh Gaudry,Gerard 209 Pearson 323 ----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:E

" Date: 08/20/17 StartTime: 13:46:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 683 Seaducme Fuller,Doug 240 Capri 22 14:15:51 00:29:51 00:26:27 1
2 1 25 Kokapelli Lofts,Marge 171 Holder 20 14:14:16 00:28:16 00:27:27 2
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Catalina 310 14:18:23 00:32:23 00:27:55 3
4 2 889 Godzilla Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 14:15:47 00:29:47 00:28:34 4
5 5 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 248 Morgan 30 14:20:31 00:34:31 00:30:17 5
6 6 206 Koinonia II Reynolds,Garth 210 Tartan 33 14:21:22 00:35:22 00:32:34 6
7 7 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 14:24:15 00:38:15 00:35:33 7
DNF 8 935 Spindrift Pilert,Mike 260 Catalina 36 11
DNC 9 BCYC3 BCYC3 Carroll,Bill 260 Catalina 16.5 11
DNC 1 Ceilidh Gaudry,Gerard 209 Pearson 323 ----

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

RaceOfficer: Chuck Greenslade
Web: http://www.sailbcyc.org EMail: racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 09/30/17 08:09:35 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: BCYC 2017 Summer Fall Series PHRF_092417_TOT