Burgee

BCYC 2015 Fall Series

Burgee



Class=Cruiser ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 19 6*DNC 2 1 1 6 RAF 3 1 1 2 2
2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 21 1 1 4* 2 3 1 4 3 3 3
3 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 26 2 5 2 4 1 6* 2 2 4 4
4 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 39 5 6* 5 5 DNF 5 5 6 DNF 6 1 1
5 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 39 6 DNC 7*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 2 3 4 5 DNC 5 DNC
6 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 46 6 DNC 7*DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 4 5 5 5 DNC 5 DNC
7 21517 Yulie Boreallis Richards,Chris/Cassie 254 Oday 28 49 3 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
8 37340 Sanity Clause Rogers,Don 235 Hunter 37 50 6 DNC 7*DNC 3 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC
9 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 51 4 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 7*DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC


RaceName=R10


WindSpeed:14 WindDirection:NNE

" Date: 11/22/15 StartTime: 14:35:00 Distance: 3.4nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 15:17:05 00:42:05 00:27:21 1
2 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 15:16:15 00:41:15 00:27:49 2
3 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 15:18:05 00:43:05 00:28:14 3
4 7 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 15:14:57 00:39:57 00:28:47 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

RaceName=R9


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:SE

" Date: 11/22/15 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.75nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 16 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 14:17:00 01:17:00 01:05:05 1
2 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 14:17:00 01:17:00 01:06:08 2
3 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 14:18:57 01:18:57 01:06:57 3
4 6 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 14:16:52 01:16:52 01:07:50 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.1 knots

RaceName=R8


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:NE

" Date: 10/18/15 StartTime: 13:45:00 Distance: 3.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 14:32:00 00:47:00 00:32:23 1
2 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 14:29:33 00:44:33 00:32:24 2
3 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 14:34:28 00:49:28 00:33:19 3
4 4 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:35:23 00:50:23 00:38:29 4
5 5 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 14:37:07 00:52:07 00:39:36 5
6 6 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 14:49:03 01:04:03 00:48:01 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

RaceName=R7


WindSpeed:11 WindDirection:NE

" Date: 10/18/15 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 3.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 13:13:51 00:43:51 00:29:14 1
2 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 13:12:40 00:42:40 00:30:31 2
3 3 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:16:31 00:46:31 00:34:37 3
4 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 13:22:44 00:52:44 00:36:35 4
5 4 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 13:21:07 00:51:07 00:38:36 5
DNF 6 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=R6


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:ESE

" Date: 09/20/15 StartTime: 13:50:00 Distance: 1.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Note
1 1 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 14:15:06 00:25:06 00:18:07 1
2 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 14:15:51 00:25:51 00:20:42 2
3 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 14:17:27 00:27:27 00:21:08 3
4 4 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 14:21:39 00:31:39 00:26:14 4
5 5 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 14:24:39 00:34:39 00:27:43 5
6 6 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 15:00:00 01:10:00 01:04:45 6 estimated

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=R5


WindSpeed:4 WindDirection:NE

" Date: 09/20/15 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 2.7nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 13:19:31 00:49:31 00:40:39 1
2 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 193 Ericson 35-3 13:21:01 00:51:01 00:42:20 2
3 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 13:28:42 00:58:42 00:46:55 3
4 4 6780 Celebration Ogorek,Sheri 203 Hunter 35 13:32:04 01:02:04 00:52:56 4
5 5 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 13:39:36 01:09:36 00:57:54 5
RAF 6 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 13:28:20 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

RaceName=R4


WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 08/23/15 StartTime: 13:45:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 14:34:04 00:49:04 00:38:48 1
2 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 14:37:41 00:52:41 00:41:20 2
3 3 37340 Sanity Clause Rogers,Don 235 Hunter 37 14:36:55 00:51:55 00:41:44 3
4 2 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 14:36:18 00:51:18 00:42:46 4
DNF 5 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots

RaceName=R3


WindSpeed:2 WindDirection:SW

" Date: 08/23/15 StartTime: 12:30:00 Distance: 2.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 13:16:34 00:46:34 00:36:18 1
2 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 13:15:55 00:45:55 00:37:23 2
3 3 37340 Sanity Clause Rogers,Don 235 Hunter 37 13:20:08 00:50:08 00:39:57 3
4 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 13:21:41 00:51:41 00:40:20 4
5 5 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 13:30:06 01:00:06 00:48:50 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=R2


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 07/19/15 StartTime: 14:10:00 Distance: 4.25nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 14:46:46 00:36:46 00:18:13 1
2 3 114 Seahawk Walters,Richard 237 Morgan 30 14:49:17 00:39:17 00:22:30 2
3 5 21517 Yulie Boreallis Richards,Chris/Cassie 254 Oday 28 14:50:40 00:40:40 00:22:41 3
4 4 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 14:49:18 00:39:18 00:22:56 4
5 2 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 14:48:00 00:38:00 00:24:03 5
6 6 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 14:56:16 00:46:16 00:27:51 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.9 knots

RaceName=R1


WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:WSW

" Date: 07/19/15 StartTime: 13:05:00 Distance: 4.25nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 262 Cat 31 13:44:46 00:39:46 00:21:13 1
2 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 197 Ericson 35 13:41:08 00:36:08 00:22:11 2
3 4 21517 Yulie Boreallis Richards,Chris/Cassie 254 Oday 28 13:48:16 00:43:16 00:25:17 3
4 3 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 231 Albin 28 13:47:54 00:42:54 00:26:32 4
5 5 935 Spindrift Pilert,Michael 260 Cat 36 13:53:00 00:48:00 00:29:35 5

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.4 knots

RaceOfficer: Mike Richardson
Web: www.sailbcyc.org EMail: racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 12/09/15 10:44:48 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2015 BCYC Fall Series_Frank_101815