Burgee

BOCA CIEGA YACHT CLUB

Burgee

BCYC SUNDAY CLUB RACING
BCYC Racers divided into two divisions by base PHRF ratings.

Class=Class 3 Cruiser ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Under 200

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 - 3/17 Race 2 - 3/17 Race 1 - 4/21 Race 2 - 4/21 Race 1 - 6/23 Race 2 - 6/23 Race 1 - 7/21 Race 2 - 7/21 Race 1 - 8/18 Race 2 - 8/18 Race 1 - 9/22 Race 2 - 9/22 Race 1 - 10/20 Race1 - 11/17 Race 2 - 11/17
1 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 S2 7.9 WFPHRF 2013 40 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 2 6*TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
2 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 Cal 34 WFPHRF 2013 49 3 TLE 4 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 3 2 0 RAF 0 RAF 1 2 6 TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
3 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 Impulse 21 US Sailing PHRF +3 49 3 TLE 4 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 2 1 2 4 6 TLE 1 2
4 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 Hunter 35.5 WFPHRF 2013 51 3 TLE 4 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 1 1 2 3 3
5 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 Tartan 3500 WFPHRF 2013 52 3 TLE 4 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 4 4 2 1 3 3 3 3 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
6 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 Alben 28 WFPHRF 2010 53 3 TLE 4 TLE 4 2 2 3 1 3 5 TLE 5 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 5 5 TLE 5 TLE
7 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 Ericson 35-3 WFPHRF 2011 54 3 TLE 4 TLE 2 3 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 4 6*TLE 6 TLE 3 2 5 TLE
8 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 Morgan 38 WFPHRF 2012 56 3 TLE 4 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 0 RAF 0 RAF 3 2 5 TLE 5 TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
9 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 Ericson 35-2 WFPHRF 2014 57 0 RAF 0 RAF 6*TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 1 5 TLE 5 TLE
10 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 C&C 29 USSailing PHRF +49 62 2 2 6*TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 4 4 4
11 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 Hunter 30 USSailing PHRF +40 64 3 TLE 4 TLE 3 4 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 6*TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
12 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 Catalina 34 MKII WFPHRF 2013 64 3 TLE 3 5 5 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 5 5 6*TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE
13 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer 183 14*DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNS 1

Division=Over 200

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Type Total Race 1 - 3/17 Race 2 - 3/17 Race 1 - 4/21 Race 2 - 4/21 Race 1 - 6/23 Race 2 - 6/23 Race 1 - 7/21 Race 2 - 7/21 Race 1 - 8/18 Race 2 - 8/18 Race 1 - 9/22 Race 2 - 9/22 Race 1 - 10/20 Race1 - 11/17 Race 2 - 11/17
1 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 Capri 22 WFPHRF 2009 23 1 1 8 TLE 9*TLE 1 1 2 2 0 RAF 0 RAF 1 3 1 1 1
2 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 Columbia 28-2 USSailing PHRF +10 46 3 3 3 2 2 2 5*TLE 5 TLE 2 2 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
3 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 US 22 WFPHRF 2014 49 5 2 4 8* 6 TLE 6 TLE 3 4 4 4 TLE 3 2 0 RAF 3 3
4 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 O'Day 28 USSailing PHRF +55 53 7 TLE 7 TLE 8 TLE 9*TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
5 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 Starwind 223 WFPHRF 2014 57 6 5 6 7* 5 5 5 TLE 5 TLE 5 4 TLE 0 RAF 0 RAF 3 4 TLE 4 TLE
6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 Catalina 310 WFPHRF 2014 60 7*TLE 7 TLE 5 6 4 4 4 3 7 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 2 2 2
7 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 Captiva 24 USSailing PHRF +42 61 2 4 7* 5 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 3 3 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
8 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 Cape Dory 28 WFPHRF 2009 64 7*TLE 7 TLE 1 1 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 7 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
9 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 Dufour 30 USSailing PHRF +44 64 4 6 2 4 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 7*TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
10 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 Capri 16.5 Prtsmth>PHRF +14 66 7 TLE 7 TLE 8*TLE 3 3 3 5 TLE 5 TLE 7 TLE 4 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
11 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 Tanzer 7.5 SD USSailing PHRF +34 74 7 TLE 7 TLE 8 TLE 9*TLE 6 TLE 6 TLE 5 TLE 5 TLE 6 4 TLE 4 4 4 TLE 4 TLE 4 TLE
12= 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill Prtsmth>PHRF conv 196 14*DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNS 14 DNS
12= 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill Prtsmth>PHRF conv 196 14*DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNS 14 DNS


RaceName=Race 2 - 11/17

race 2
WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 11/17/13 StartTime: 11:30:00 Distance: 1.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer 13:44:07 02:14:07 02:11:31 1
2 3 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 13:49:09 02:19:09 02:16:06 2 US Sailing PHRF +3
3 2 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 13:50:15 02:20:15 02:16:54 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 1 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 13:55:18 02:25:18 02:21:35 4 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 21 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 13 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 5 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 10 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 11 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 5 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 15 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 17 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 18 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 22 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 23 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 5 WFPHRF 2012

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.4 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 11/17/13 StartTime: 11:30:00 Distance: 1.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 13:55:31 02:25:31 02:21:37 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 13:56:43 02:26:43 02:22:16 2 WFPHRF 2014
3 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 14:00:00 02:30:00 02:24:56 3 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 8 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 4 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 9 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 4 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 14 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 4 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 16 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 4 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 19 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 4 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 20 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 4 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 26 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 4 USSailing PHRF +55
DNS 25 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill 14 Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNS 24 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill 14 Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 0.4 knots

RaceName=Race1 - 11/17

race 1
WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 11/17/13 StartTime: 11:30:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 12:03:35 00:33:35 00:27:29 1 US Sailing PHRF +3
2 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 12:11:15 00:41:15 00:35:09 2 WFPHRF 2011
3 3 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 12:30:08 01:00:08 00:53:26 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 1 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 12:31:25 01:01:25 00:53:59 4 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 14 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 11 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 12 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 5 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 16 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 19 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 22 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 23 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 5 WFPHRF 2012
DNS 8 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer 14

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 11/17/13 StartTime: 11:30:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 12:15:10 00:45:10 00:37:22 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 5 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 12:32:12 01:02:12 00:53:18 2 WFPHRF 2014
3 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 12:38:39 01:08:39 00:58:31 3 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 9 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 4 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 10 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 4 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 13 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 15 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 4 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 17 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 4 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 20 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 4 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 21 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 4 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 24 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 4 USSailing PHRF +55
DNS 25 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill 14 Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNS 26 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill 14 Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.7 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 10/20

BCYC Oct Sunday
WindSpeed:3 WindDirection:WSW

Division=Under 200

Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 13:15:20 01:15:20 01:08:40 1 WFPHRF 2014
2 3 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 13:29:25 01:29:25 01:22:43 2 WFPHRF 2013
3 4 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 13:32:16 01:32:16 01:26:10 3 WFPHRF 2011
4 5 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 13:34:20 01:34:20 01:26:54 4 USSailing PHRF +49
5 7 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 13:50:47 01:50:47 01:42:59 5 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 10 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 13 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 15 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 6 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 17 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 6 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 19 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 20 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 6 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.6 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 10/20/13 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 14:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2014
2 2 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 13:21:22 01:21:22 01:13:34 1 WFPHRF 2009
3 6 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 13:41:33 01:41:33 01:32:39 2 WFPHRF 2014
4 8 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 14:14:05 02:14:05 02:03:59 3 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 9 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 4 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 11 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 4 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 4 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 14 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 4 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 16 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 4 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 18 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 4 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 22 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 4 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 1.5 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 9/22

BCYC September Sunday Race 2
WindSpeed:12 WindDirection:SW

Division=Under 200

Date: 09/22/13 StartTime: 12:15:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 12:39:40 00:24:40 00:14:37 1 WFPHRF 2013
2 2 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 12:40:55 00:25:55 00:16:28 2 WFPHRF 2013
3 1 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 12:40:43 00:25:43 00:16:55 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 6 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 12:41:40 00:26:40 00:17:31 4 US Sailing PHRF +3
5 8 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 12:44:15 00:29:15 00:17:54 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 11 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 6 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 14 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 6 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 15 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 6 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 18 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 6 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 6 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 7.3 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 09/22/13 StartTime: 12:15:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 12:16:01 0 WFPHRF 2014
2 9 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 12:42:15 00:27:15 00:14:18 1 USSailing PHRF +55
3 3 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 12:46:04 00:31:04 00:15:52 2 WFPHRF 2014
4 5 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 12:43:31 00:28:31 00:16:49 3 WFPHRF 2009
5 7 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 12:49:48 00:34:48 00:21:15 4 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 10 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 5 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 12 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 5 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 13 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 16 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 5 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 17 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 5 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 19 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 5 USSailing PHRF +44
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.6 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 9/22

BCYC September Sunday Race 1
WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 09/22/13 StartTime: 11:15:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 11:47:05 00:32:05 00:22:02 1 WFPHRF 2013
2 6 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 11:46:35 00:31:35 00:22:26 2 US Sailing PHRF +3
3 1 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 11:46:32 00:31:32 00:22:44 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 2 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 11:48:20 00:33:20 00:23:53 4 WFPHRF 2013
5 8 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 11:53:19 00:38:19 00:26:58 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 11 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 6 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 14 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 6 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 15 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 6 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 18 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 6 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 6 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 09/22/13 StartTime: 11:15:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 11:15:01 0 WFPHRF 2014
2 5 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 11:47:19 00:32:19 00:20:37 1 WFPHRF 2009
3 9 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 11:49:02 00:34:02 00:21:05 2 USSailing PHRF +55
4 3 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 11:56:19 00:41:19 00:26:07 3 WFPHRF 2014
5 7 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 11:57:46 00:42:46 00:29:13 4 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 10 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 5 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 12 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 5 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 13 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 16 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 5 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 17 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 5 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 19 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 5 USSailing PHRF +44
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 8/18


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ESE

Division=Under 200

Date: 08/18/13 StartTime: 13:15:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 14:09:13 00:54:13 00:43:33 1 US Sailing PHRF +3
2 2 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 14:11:49 00:56:49 00:44:41 2 WFPHRF 2013
3 3 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 14:12:13 00:57:13 00:46:57 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 4 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 14:14:38 00:59:38 00:48:58 4 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 10 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 5 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 13 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 5 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 16 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 17 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 19 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 20 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 5 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.9 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 08/18/13 StartTime: 13:15:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 14:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2009
2 5 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 14:18:15 01:03:15 00:48:09 1 USSailing PHRF +55
3 6 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 14:20:35 01:05:35 00:51:42 2 USSailing PHRF +10
4 7 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 14:36:24 01:21:24 01:05:50 3 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 8 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 4 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 11 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 4 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 14 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 9 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 18 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 4 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 15 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 4 USSailing PHRF +34
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 8/18


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ESE

Division=Under 200

Date: 08/18/13 StartTime: 11:20:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 12:09:52 00:49:52 00:37:44 1 WFPHRF 2013
2 2 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 12:10:42 00:50:42 00:40:02 2 US Sailing PHRF +3
3 3 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 12:12:38 00:52:38 00:42:22 3 WFPHRF 2013
4 4 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 12:20:22 01:00:22 00:49:42 4 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 12 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 5 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 15 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 5 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 16 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 17 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 19 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 20 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 5 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 08/18/13 StartTime: 11:20:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 12:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2009
2 5 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 12:15:39 00:55:39 00:40:33 1 USSailing PHRF +55
3 6 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 12:18:38 00:58:38 00:44:45 2 USSailing PHRF +10
4 7 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 12:27:16 01:07:16 00:51:42 3 USSailing PHRF +42
5 8 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 12:41:49 01:21:49 01:04:05 4 WFPHRF 2014
6 10 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 12:46:35 01:26:35 01:08:55 5 WFPHRF 2014
7 9 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 12:44:47 01:24:47 01:08:59 6 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 11 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 7 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 13 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 7 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 14 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 7 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 18 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 7 USSailing PHRF +44
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 7/21

BCYC Sunday Sailboat Race #2
WindSpeed:13 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 07/21/13 StartTime: 14:03:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 15:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2013
2 2 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 15:00:08 00:57:08 00:46:52 1 WFPHRF 2013
3 1 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 15:01:51 00:58:51 00:47:22 2 WFPHRF 2012
4 7 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 15:06:01 01:03:01 00:49:22 3 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 18 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 4 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 13 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 4 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 14 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 9 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 4 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 4 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 4 WFPHRF 2013
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 07/21/13 StartTime: 14:03:00 Distance: 3.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 14:59:23 00:56:23 00:41:17 1 USSailing PHRF +55
2 3 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 14:58:35 00:55:35 00:41:56 2 WFPHRF 2009
3 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 46 Catalina 310 15:06:00 01:03:00 00:47:22 3 WFPHRF 2014
4 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 15:08:58 01:05:58 00:48:14 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 8 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 5 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 11 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 5 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 10 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 5 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 15 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 5 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 16 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 5 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 19 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 5 USSailing PHRF +34
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 7/21

BCYC Sunday Sailboat Race #1
WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 07/21/13 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 3.25nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 13:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2013
2 7 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 13:42:36 01:07:36 00:54:56 1 WFPHRF 2010
3 2 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 13:43:54 01:08:54 00:59:22 2 WFPHRF 2013
4 1 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 13:48:35 01:13:35 01:02:55 3 WFPHRF 2012
TLE 18 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 4 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 13 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 4 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 14 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 9 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 4 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 4 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 4 WFPHRF 2013
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.9 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 07/21/13 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 3.25nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 5 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 13:41:44 01:06:44 00:52:42 1 USSailing PHRF +55
2 3 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 13:40:51 01:05:51 00:53:11 2 WFPHRF 2009
3 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 13:49:52 01:14:52 00:58:24 3 WFPHRF 2014
4 4 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 46 Catalina 310 13:48:25 01:13:25 00:58:54 4 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 8 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 5 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 11 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 5 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 10 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 5 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 15 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 5 USSailing PHRF +10
TLE 16 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 5 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 19 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 5 USSailing PHRF +34
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.9 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 6/23

Race 2 Monthly BCYC club race
WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:SW

Division=Under 200

Date: 06/23/13 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 13:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2012
2 5 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 14:08:51 01:08:51 01:00:59 1 WFPHRF 2013
3 8 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 Cal 34 14:11:50 01:11:50 01:04:13 2 WFPHRF 2013
4 4 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 14:27:16 01:27:16 01:17:31 3 WFPHRF 2010
5 2 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 14:29:52 01:29:52 01:22:32 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 5 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 15 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 5 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 10 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 5 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.2 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 06/23/13 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 14:15:04 01:15:04 01:05:19 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 6 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 14:23:13 01:23:13 01:13:18 2 USSailing PHRF +10
3 1 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 14:30:18 01:30:18 01:19:18 3 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
4 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 46 Catalina 310 14:34:54 01:34:54 01:23:44 4 WFPHRF 2014
5 9 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 14:54:10 01:54:10 01:41:33 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 14 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 6 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 6 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 11 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 16 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 6 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 19 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 6 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 13 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 6 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.0 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 6/23

BCYC Sunday Sailboat Race #1
WindSpeed:6 WindDirection:SE

Division=Under 200

Date: 06/23/13 StartTime: 11:20:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 12:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2012
2 6 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 12:13:55 00:53:55 00:46:03 1 WFPHRF 2013
3 4 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 12:16:31 00:56:31 00:46:46 2 WFPHRF 2010
4 9 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 Cal 34 12:15:53 00:55:53 00:48:16 3 WFPHRF 2013
5 2 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 12:19:43 00:59:43 00:52:23 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 5 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 15 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 5 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 21 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 10 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 5 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 20 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 5 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 5 WFPHRF 2013
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.8 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 06/23/13 StartTime: 11:20:00 Distance: 2.5nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 12:14:27 00:54:27 00:44:42 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 7 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 12:17:39 00:57:39 00:47:44 2 USSailing PHRF +10
3 1 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 12:21:14 01:01:14 00:50:14 3 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
4 3 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 46 Catalina 310 12:24:00 01:04:00 00:52:50 4 WFPHRF 2014
5 5 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 12:36:51 01:16:51 01:04:14 5 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 14 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 6 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 6 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 11 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 16 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 6 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 19 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 6 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 13 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 6 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 4/21

BCYC Sunday April Sailboat Race
WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Under 200

Date: 04/21/13 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 13:42:51 01:07:51 00:55:15 1 WFPHRF 2013
2 3 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 13:55:20 01:20:20 01:04:44 2 WFPHRF 2010
3 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 13:52:44 01:17:44 01:05:32 3 WFPHRF 2011
4 6 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 14:00:17 01:25:17 01:10:13 4 USSailing PHRF +40
5 13 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 14:15:34 01:40:34 01:25:26 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 19 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 6 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 15 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 23 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 21 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 6 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 6 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 04/21/13 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 13:55:49 01:20:49 01:01:05 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 5 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 13:56:07 01:21:07 01:05:15 2 USSailing PHRF +10
3 8 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 14:01:19 01:26:19 01:08:43 3 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
4 7 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 14:00:57 01:25:57 01:09:13 4 USSailing PHRF +44
5 9 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 14:03:36 01:28:36 01:10:48 5 USSailing PHRF +42
6 10 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 14:05:19 01:30:19 01:12:31 6 WFPHRF 2014
7 11 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 14:11:11 01:36:11 01:15:59 7 WFPHRF 2014
8 12 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 14:11:50 01:36:50 01:16:34 8 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 16 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 9 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 20 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 9 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 14 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 9 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.0 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 4/21

BCYC Sunday April Sailboat Race
WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Under 200

Date: 04/21/13 StartTime: 11:05:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 12:00:56 00:55:56 00:43:20 1 WFPHRF 2013
2 2 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 12:08:05 01:03:05 00:50:53 2 WFPHRF 2011
3 6 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 12:16:01 01:11:01 00:55:57 3 USSailing PHRF +40
4 7 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 12:17:16 01:12:16 00:56:40 4 WFPHRF 2010
5 12 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 12:30:44 01:25:44 01:10:36 5 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 19 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 6 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 15 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 22 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 23 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 21 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 6 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 6 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 6 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.3 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 04/21/13 StartTime: 11:05:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 4 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 12:15:37 01:10:37 00:50:53 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 3 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 12:14:05 01:09:05 00:52:21 2 USSailing PHRF +44
3 5 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 12:15:50 01:10:50 00:54:58 3 USSailing PHRF +10
4 9 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 12:22:22 01:17:22 00:57:06 4 WFPHRF 2014
5 8 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 12:20:24 01:15:24 00:57:36 5 WFPHRF 2014
6 10 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 12:27:00 01:22:00 01:01:48 6 WFPHRF 2014
7 11 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 12:27:56 01:22:56 01:05:08 7 USSailing PHRF +42
TLE 13 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 8 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 16 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 8 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 20 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 8 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 14 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 8 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=Race 2 - 3/17

BCYC Sunday March Sailboat Race
WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:SSE

Division=Under 200

Date: 03/17/13 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 14:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2014
2 2 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 13:55:14 00:55:14 00:45:47 1 WFPHRF 2013
3 5 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 14:08:48 01:08:48 00:57:39 2 USSailing PHRF +49
4 10 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 14:17:27 01:17:27 01:06:06 3 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 13 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 15 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 4 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 16 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 4 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 22 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 17 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 4 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 21 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 4 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 18 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 4 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 19 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 4 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 03/17/13 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 13:59:47 00:59:47 00:48:05 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 14:10:03 01:10:03 00:54:51 2 WFPHRF 2014
3 4 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 14:06:50 01:06:50 00:54:56 3 USSailing PHRF +10
4 7 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 14:12:20 01:12:20 00:58:59 4 USSailing PHRF +42
5 9 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 14:14:24 01:14:24 00:59:15 5 WFPHRF 2014
6 8 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 14:13:10 01:13:10 01:00:37 6 USSailing PHRF +44
TLE 1 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 7 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 12 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 7 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 14 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 7 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 20 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 7 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 11 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 7 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.0 knots

RaceName=Race 1 - 3/17

BCYC Sunday March Sailboat Race
WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:SSE

Division=Under 200

Date: 03/17/13 StartTime: 11:35:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
RAF 23 420 Calypso Masson,James 162 38 Ericson 35-2 12:00:01 0 WFPHRF 2014
2 1 304 Bounder II Kvasnicka,Peter 168 21 S2 7.9 12:23:50 00:48:50 00:39:23 1 WFPHRF 2013
3 9 29 Omega Hart,Bob 174 49 C&C 29 12:45:44 01:10:44 00:59:35 2 USSailing PHRF +49
TLE 11 45 Robbie Lee Meyer,James 135 41 Tartan 3500 3 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 13 135 Fanta-Sea Calvillo,Robert 195 39 Alben 28 3 WFPHRF 2010
TLE 14 235 Idler Morse,Bill 155 28 Ericson 35-3 3 WFPHRF 2011
TLE 22 355 Patty Waggin Stubkjaer,Eric 165 36 Hunter 35.5 3 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 15 571 Toga Sea,Scouts 186 40 Hunter 30 3 USSailing PHRF +40
TLE 21 688 Impulse Rother,Mark 180 3 Impulse 21 3 US Sailing PHRF +3
TLE 17 1543 Mee Shee Nell,Lee 180 47 Catalina 34 MKII 3 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 18 1646 Shady Lady Honour,Steve 183 25 Cal 34 3 WFPHRF 2013
TLE 19 3825 Ridiculus Brown,Larry 174 23 Morgan 38 3 WFPHRF 2012
DNC 30 Flyer,Pearson 156 Pearson Flyer ___

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots

Division=Over 200

Date: 03/17/13 StartTime: 11:35:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Delta Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 683 Seaduce me Fuller,Doug 201 33 Capri 22 12:27:29 00:52:29 00:40:47 1 WFPHRF 2009
2 3 267 Mixer's Mistress O'Keefe,Mixer 225 42 Captiva 24 12:35:46 01:00:46 00:47:25 2 USSailing PHRF +42
3 4 332 Palmetto Moon Peternell,Jim 228 10 Columbia 28-2 12:37:47 01:02:47 00:50:53 3 USSailing PHRF +10
4 5 685 Galadriel Mitchell,Charles 207 44 Dufour 30 12:39:30 01:04:30 00:51:57 4 USSailing PHRF +44
5 6 320 Southpaw Fuller,Thomas 273 31 US 22 12:42:30 01:07:30 00:52:18 5 WFPHRF 2014
6 16 224 Finny's Wake Finn,Debora 279 24 Starwind 223 12:49:22 01:14:22 00:59:13 6 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 7 1 BCYC Walters,Vic 250 14 Capri 16.5 7 Prtsmth>PHRF +14
TLE 10 44 Nikki Bingham,Bruce 243 53 Cape Dory 28 7 WFPHRF 2009
TLE 12 115 Legacy Roberts,Dave 222 45 Catalina 310 7 WFPHRF 2014
TLE 20 785 Halcyon Clark,Rose 237 34 Tanzer 7.5 SD 7 USSailing PHRF +34
TLE 8 21517 Yulie Borealus Ogorek,Sheri 204 55 O'Day 28 7 USSailing PHRF +55
DNC 4049 Ship 915 Known,Not 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv
DNC 4886 Sea Scout Brown,Alex 207 Windmill ___ Prtsmth>PHRF conv

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceOfficer: David Burnham PRO
Web: http://www.sailbcyc.org EMail:mailto:racing@sailbcyc.org

Created on 11/17/13 15:17:52 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2013 BCYC Sunday monthly race with divisions